Loading
Quick Links
Legal Community
E-Business Online Services
Citizen Self Help
For Educators
Local Court Information:
spacer gif

Chief Judges, Administrative Assistants, Court Administrators and Mandatory Arbitration Administrators


First Judicial Circuit (Fifth Appellate District)
Counties: Alexander, Jackson, Johnson, Massac, Pope, Pulaski, Saline, Union, Williamson
James R. Williamson, Chief Judge
Williamson County Courthouse
200 West Jefferson Street, Ste 260
Marion, IL 62959
Main Office: 618/997-1234
FAX: 618/993-6618

John Murry
Edna Beyers
Brenda Sprague
Trial Court Administrator
Senior Secretary
Administrative Assistant
618/997-1234
618/997-1234
618/997-1234

Second Judicial Circuit (Fifth Appellate District)
Counties: Crawford, Edwards, Franklin, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Jefferson, Lawrence, Richland, Wabash, Wayne, White
Thomas Tedeschi , Chief Judge
Jefferson County Justice Center
911 Casey Avenue, Suite HI-05
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864
Main Office: 618/244-8036
FAX: 618/244-8038

Lisa Simmons
Sue Wilson
Trial Court Administrator
Secretary
618/244-8036
618/244-8036

Third Judicial Circuit (Fifth Appellate District)
Counties: Bond and Madison
David A. Hylla, Chief Judge
Madison County Courthouse
155 North Main Street, Suite 405
Edwardsville, IL 62025
Main Office: 618/296-4884
FAX: 618/692-7475

Teri L. Picchioldi
Marissa Terry
Trial Court Administrator
Secretary
618/296-4884
618/296-4580

Arbitration Center
Madison County Wood River Facility
101 E. Edwardsville Rd, Ste. 200
Wood River, IL 62095
Main Office: 618/296-4730
FAX: 618/254-0374

Kathleen C. Harris Arbitration Administrator 618/296-4730 

Fourth Judicial Circuit (Fifth Appellate District)
Counties: Christian, Clay, Clinton, Effingham, Fayette, Jasper, Marion, Montgomery, Shelby
Michael D. McHaney , Chief Judge
Fayette County Courthouse
221 South 7th Street
Vandalia, IL 62471
Main Office: 618/283-2030
FAX: 618/283-9741

Linda Worker
Jaime Warren
Trial Court Administrator
Secretary
618/283-2030
618/283-2030

Fifth Judicial Circuit (Fourth Appellate District)
Counties: Clark, Coles, Cumberland, Edgar, Vermilion
Millard S. Everhart, Chief Judge
Cumberland County Courthouse
P.O. Box 145
Toledo, IL 62468
Main Office: 217/849-3844
FAX: 217/849-2271

Rustye Cooley   Administrative Assistant 217/849-3844  
 
Sixth Judicial Circuit (Fourth Appellate District)
Counties: Champaign, DeWitt, Douglas, Macon, Moultrie, Piatt
Dan Flannell, Chief Judge
Moultrie County Courthouse
10 S Main Street, Suite 12
Sullivan, IL 61951
Main Office: 217/728-4521
FAX: 217/728-8551

Jon Jeffrey Waite


Roger Holland

Michelle Faulkner

Administrative Assistant
 

Champaign County Court Admin.

Administrative Assistant
Macon County Courts Facility

217/728-4521
217/728-8301 fax

217/239-5789 Ext. 1134

217/424-1464


Seventh Judicial Circuit (Fourth Appellate District)
Counties: Greene, Jersey, Macoupin, Morgan, Sangamon, Scott
Leslie Graves, Chief Judge
Sangamon County Complex
200 South Ninth Street, Room 522
Springfield, IL 62701
Main Office: 217/753-6360
FAX: 217/753-6357

Suzann Maxheimer
Jaymie Bauer
Monica McClelland
Trial Court Administrator
Administrative Assistant
Secretary
217/753-6360
217/753-6811
217/753-6360

Eighth Judicial Circuit (Fourth Appellate District)
Counties: Adams, Brown, Calhoun, Cass, Mason, Menard, Pike, Schuyler
Diane M. Lagoski , Chief Judge
Adams County Courthouse
521 Vermont Street
Quincy, IL 62301
Main Office: 217/277-2055
FAX: 217/277-2072

Sharon K. Main Trial Court Administrator 217/277-2055

Ninth Judicial Circuit (Third Appellate District)
Counties: Fulton, Hancock, Henderson, Knox, McDonough, Warren
James B. Stewart , Chief Judge
130 S. Lafayette Street, Suite 30
Macomb, IL 61455
Main Office: 309/837-9278
FAX: 309/833-3547

Sandra Redington Administrative Assistant 309/837-9278

Tenth Judicial Circuit (Third Appellate District)
Counties: Marshall, Peoria, Putnam, Stark, Tazewell
Stephen Kouri , Chief Judge
Peoria County Courthouse
324 Main Street, Room #215
Peoria, IL 61602-1363
Main Office: 309/672-6047
FAX: 309/672-6957

Rena K. Parker
Stefanie Dwyer
Court Administrator
Administrative Assistant
309/672-6066
309/677-6236

Eleventh Judicial Circuit (Fourth Appellate District)
Counties: Ford, Livingston, Logan, McLean, Woodford
Elizabeth A. Robb, Chief Judge
McLean County Law & Justice Center
104 West Front Street, Room 511
Bloomington, IL 61701
Main Office: 309/888-5254
FAX: 309/862-8215

William Scanlon
Sandra Hoffman
Trial Court Administrator
Administrative Assistant
309/888-5266
309/888-5254

Arbitration Center
200 W. Front St., Ste. 400-B
Bloomington, IL 61701
Main Office: 309/827-7584
FAX: 309/827-9700

Rachel Bunner Arbitration Administrator 309/827-7584

Twelfth Judicial Circuit (Third Appellate District)
County: Will
Richard C. Schoenstedt, Chief Judge
Will County Courthouse
14 West Jefferson Street, Room #439
Joliet, IL 60432
Main Office: 815/727-8540
FAX: 815/727-8817

Kurt Sangmeister
Paula Suhadolc
LuAnn Hatfield
Trial Court Administrator
Administrative Assistant
Legal Secretary
815/774-4577
815/727-8941
815/727-8553
Arbitration Center
57 N. Ottawa, 3rd Floor
Joliet, IL 60432
Main Office: 815/774-4575
FAX: 815/774-4576
Nanette LaGrange Arbitration Administrator 815/774-4578

Thirteenth Judicial Circuit (Third Appellate District)
Counties: Bureau, Grundy, LaSalle
H. Chris Ryan, Jr., Chief Judge
LaSalle County Courthouse
119 W. Madison #202
Ottawa, IL 61350
Main Office: 815/434-0786
FAX: 815/434-6062

Lori Wakeman
Jennifer Sellett
Dawn Bidasio
Trial Court Administrator
Assistant Court Administrator
Executive Secretary
815/434-0770
815/434-0787
815/434-0786

Fourteenth Judicial Circuit (Third Appellate District)
Counties: Henry, Mercer, Rock Island, Whiteside
Jeffrey W. O'Connor, Chief Judge
Rock Island County Courthouse
210 Fifteenth Street, Room #408
Rock Island, IL 61201
Main Office: 309/558-3289
FAX: 309/558-3263

Victoria A. Bluedorn
Alisha Reeves
Dawn Tanner
Debbie Miller
Trial Court Administrator
Executive Secretary
Chief Deputy
Jury Personnel
309/558-3289
309/558-3259
309/558-3258
309/558-3260
Arbitration Center
1617 Second Avenue, Suite 100
Rock Island, IL 61201
Main Office: 309/794-3605
FAX: 309/794-3607
Rose Reasor Administrative Assistant 309/794-3605

Fifteenth Judicial Circuit (Second Appellate District)
Counties: Carroll, Jo Daviess, Lee, Ogle, Stephenson
Ronald M. Jacobson, Chief Judge
Ogle County Courthouse
106 South Fifth Street, Suite 306A
Oregon, IL 61061
Main Office: 815/732-1197
FAX: 815/732-1198

LeAnn Brandenburg
Thomas Schwamberger
Trial Court Administrator
Administrative Assistant
815/732-1197
815/732-1197

Sixteenth Judicial Circuit (Second Appellate District)
County: Kane
Judith M. Brawka , Chief Judge
Kane County Judicial Center
37W777 Rt. 38, Suite 301
St. Charles, IL 60175
Main Office: 630/232-3440
FAX: 630/406-7121

Douglas Naughton
Andrea O'Brien
Susan Willey
Court Administrator
Deputy Court Administrator
Administrative Assistant
630/232-3440
630/208-5145
630/406-7457
Kane County Arbitration Center
100 South Third Street, Room 212
Geneva, IL 60134
Main Office: 630/232-3437
FAX: 630/232-8418
Mary Barnette Arbitration Administrator 630/262-3437

Seventeenth Judicial Circuit (Second Appellate District)
Counties: Boone and Winnebago
Joseph G. McGraw, Chief Judge
Winnebago County Courthouse
400 West State Street, #215
Rockford, IL 61101
Main Office: 815/319-4800
FAX: 815/319-4808

Thomas Jakeway
Michael Smith
Rebekah Provost-Emmons
Kristine Gibbons
Pat Erickson
Lorna Beu
Kimberly Conrad
Trial Court Administrator
Dep. Admin. Court Operations
Deputy Court Administrator
Problem-Solving Courts Administrator
Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant
815/319-4830
815/319-4832
815/319-4831
815/319-4834
815/319-4800
815/319-4806
815/319-4800
Boone and Winnebago Arbitration Center
308 West State Street, Suite 25
Rockford, IL 61101
Main Office: 815/987-7739
FAX: 815/987-7817
Christine Hawley
Karmen Chiodini
Arbitration Administrator
Secretary
815/987-7739
815/987-7739

Eighteenth Judicial Circuit (Second Appellate District)
County: DuPage
John T. Elsner, Chief Judge
DuPage County Courthouse
505 North County Farm Road, #2015
Wheaton, IL 60187-3907
Main Office: 630/407-8901
FAX: 630/407-8836

John Lapinski
Lisa M. Herpel
Robin L. Partin
Mary Jo Weiss
Court Administrator
Deputy Court Administrator
Deputy Court Administrator
Administrative Assistant
630/407-8888
630/407-8788
630/407-8998
630/407-8903
Arbitration Center
126 South County Farm Road, Suite 2A
Wheaton, IL 60187
Main Office: 630/653-5803
FAX: 630/462-3726
Loretta Glenny
Carol A. Taylor
Arbitration Administrator
Administrative Assistant
630/653-5803
630/653-5803

Nineteenth Judicial Circuit (Second Appellate District)
County: Lake
John T. Phillips, Chief Judge
Lake County Courthouse
18 North County Street
Waukegan, IL 60085-4359
Main Office: 847/377-4500
FAX: 847/984-5611

Robert A. Zastany
Rich Krause
Carol Cord
Executive Director
Director, Judicial Operations
Administrative Assistant
847/377-3600
847/377-3600
847-377-3771

Lake County Arbitration Center
415 West Washington, Suite 106
Waukegan, IL 60085
Main Office: 847/377-3700
FAX: 847/263-7758

Delta Hawkins
Lorena Hernandez
Arbitration Administrator
Administrative Assistant
847/377-3700
847/377-3700

Twentieth Judicial Circuit (Fifth Appellate District)
Counties: Monroe, Perry, Randolph, St. Clair, Washington
C. John Baricevic, Chief Judge
St. Clair County Building
10 Public Square
Belleville, IL 62220
Main Office: 618/277-7325 ext.2537
FAX: 618/277-1398

Shawn Heinlein
Kattie Mickens
Court Administrator
Administrative Assistant
618/277-7325, Ext. 2557
618/277-7325, Ext. 2537
Arbitration Center
19 Public Square, Suite 400
Belleville, IL 62220
Main Office: 618/236-8605
FAX: 618/236-8608
Kathleen Tissier
Brad Werle
Arbitration Administrator
Administrative Assistant
618/236-8605
618/236-8605

Twenty-First Judicial Circuit (Third Appellate District)
Counties: Iroquois and Kankakee
Michael J. Kick, Chief Judge
Kankakee County Courthouse
450 East Court Street
Kankakee, IL 60901
Main Office: 815/937-2915
FAX: 815/937-3903

Adrianne Haley
Mary Lou Christy

Administrative Assistant
Secretary
815/937-2915
815/937-3015

Twenty-Second Judicial Circuit (Second Appellate District)
County: McHenry

Michael J. Sullivan, Chief Judge
McHenry County Government Center
2200 North Seminary Avenue
Woodstock, IL 60098
Main Office: 815/334-4385 
FAX: 815/334-4659
Dan Wallis
Bridget M. Diedrich
Marisela Foley

Court Administrator
Administrative Assistant
Deputy Court Admin.
815/334-4351
815/334-4885
815/334-4381

McHenry County Arbitration Center
666 Russell Court, Ste. 309
Woodstock, IL 60098
Main Office: 815/337-0582
FAX: 815/337-0661

Alison E. Lowery
Arbitration Administrator
815/337-0582

Twenty-Third Judicial Circuit (Second Appellate District)
Counties: DeKalb & Kendall
Timothy J. McCann, Chief Judge
Kendall County Courthouse
807 W. John Street
Yorkville, IL 60560
Main Office: 630/553-4208
FAX: 630/553-4533
Nikki Swiss Court Administrator 630/553-4208

Circuit Court of Cook County (First Appellate District)
Timothy C. Evans, Chief Judge
Richard J. Daley Center
50 W. Washington #2600
Chicago, IL 60602
Main Office: 312/603-6000
FAX: 312/603-5366

Eileen Heisler
Bettie McMillian

Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant
312/603-4253
312/603-2257
Arbitration Center
222 N. LaSalle Street, 13th Floor
Chicago, IL 60601
Main Office: 312/793-0125
FAX: 312/793-0146
Kimberly Atz O'Brien
Emelda Wilkins
Arbitration Administrator
Deputy Administrator
312/793-0130
312/793-0133