Loading
Quick Links
Legal Community
E-Business Online Services
Citizen Self Help
For Educators
Local Court Information:
spacer gif

Illinois Circuit Court Judges

by Circuit


|   1st2nd  |  3rd |  4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th |
| 13th | 14th | 15th | 16th | 17th | 18th | 19th | 20th | 21st | 22nd | 23rd | Cook |

First Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Alexander, Jackson, Johnson, Massac, Pope, Pulaski, Saline, Union and Williamson


Circuit Court Judges
Brad K. Bleyer
Mark M. Boie (R)
Mark H. Clarke
W. Charles Grace (R)
Joseph Jay Jackson (R)
Joseph M. Leberman (R)
James R. Moore
Walden E. Morris (R)
Phillip G. Palmer, Sr. (R)
William G. Schwartz (R)
Carolyn Bailey Smoot (R)
William J. Thurston (R)
James R. Williamson (R)

Marion
Jonesboro
Cairo
Murphysboro
Metropolis
Golconda
Marion
Harrisburg
Marion
Murphysboro
Marion
Mound City
Vienna


Associate Judges

Ralph R. Bloodworth III
Charles C. Cavaness
Kimberly L. Dahlen
Todd D. Lambert
Brian D. Lewis
Christy W. Solverson
John A. Speroni
Murphysboro
Jonesboro
Murphysboro
Harrisburg
Marion
Murphysboro
Marion

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


 

Second Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Crawford, Edwards, Franklin, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Jefferson, Lawrence, Richland, Wabash, Wayne and White
Circuit Court Judges
Eric J. Dirnbeck
Larry D. Dunn (R)
Thomas J. Foster (R)
David K. Frankland (R)
Robert M. Hopkins (R)
Kevin C. Kakac (R)
Paul W. Lamar (R)
Melissa A. Morgan
David K. Overstreet
Stephen G. Sawyer (R)
Thomas Joseph Tedeschi (R)
Barry L. Vaughan (R)
T. Scott Webb (R)
Christopher L. Weber (R)
Johannah B. Weber (R)

Benton
Olney
Shawneetown
Albion
Lawrenceville
Fairfield
Elizabethtown
Benton
Mt. Vernon
Mt. Carmel
Benton
McLeansboro
Carmi
Robinson
Mt. Vernon

Associate Judges

Jerry Crisel
Thomas J. Dinn, III
Kimbara Graham-Harrell
Timothy R. Neubauer
Mark L. Shaner
Mark R. Stanley
Mt. Vernon
Benton
Olney
Mt. Vernon
Robinson
Carmi

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge

 

Third Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Bond and Madison
Circuit Court Judges
Barbara Crowder
James Hackett (R)
David A. Hylla (R)
John Knight (R)
A. Andreas Matoesian
William A. Mudge
Kyle Napp
Dennis R. Ruth
Richard L. Tognarelli (R)
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Greenville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville


Associate Judges
Philip B. Alfeld
Duane L. Bailey
Ben L. Beyers, II
Thomas W. Chapman
Donald M. Flack
David K. Grounds
Clarence W. Harrison II
Janet Rae Heflin
Keith Jensen
Elizabeth R. Levy
Neil T. Schroeder
Ronald R. Slemer
Stephen A. Stobbs

-
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Alton
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Fourth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Christian, Clay, Clinton, Effingham, Fayette, Jasper, Marion, Montgomery and Shelby
Circuit Court Judges
Allen F. Bennett (R)
Daniel E. Hartigan (R)
Douglas L. Jarman
Kimberly G. Koester (R)
Kelly D. Long (R)
Michael D. McHaney
Dennis Middendorff (R)
Ronald D. Spears (R)
M. Don Sheafor, Jr. (R)
Mark W. Stedelin (R)
Wm. Robin Todd (R)
Shelbyville
Newton
Hillsboro
Effingham
Hillsboro
Salem
Carlyle
Taylorville

Salem
Flora
   


Associate Judges

William J. Becker
James J. Eder
Jeffrey Marc Kelly
Allan F. Lolie, Jr.
Bradley T. Paisley
James L. Roberts
Ericka Sanders
Breese
Effingham
Vandalia
Shelbyville
Taylorville
Hillsboro
Vandalia

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge



Fifth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Clark, Coles, Cumberland, Edgar and Vermilion
Circuit Court Judges
Claudia J. Anderson
Craig H. DeArmond (R)
Millard S. Everhart (R)
Nancy S. Fahey
Steven L. Garst (R)
James R. Glenn
Brien J. O'Brien(R)
Tracy W. Resch (R)
Teresa K. Righter (R)
Mitchell K. Shick
Matthew L. Sullivan
Danville
Danville
Toledo
Danville
Paris
Charleston
Charleston
Marshall
Charleston
Charleston
Paris


Associate Judges
Mark E. Bovard
Derek J. Girton
Mark S. Goodwin
David W. Lewis
Karen E. Wall
Charleston
Danville
Danville
Marshall
Danville

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Sixth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Champaign, DeWitt, Douglas, Macon, Moultrie and Piatt
Circuit Court Judges
Arnold F. Blockman
Richard L. Broch Jr. (R)
Harry E. Clem
Thomas J. Difanis
Hugh Finson (R)
Dan L. Flannell (R)
Jeffrey B. Ford (R)
Thomas E. Griffith, Jr.
Michael Q. Jones (R)
Heidi Ladd (R)
Katherine M. McCarthy (R)
Timothy J. Steadman (R)
Albert G. Webber
Urbana
Tuscola
Urbana
Urbana
Monticello
Sullivan
Urbana
Decatur
Urbana
Urbana
Decatur
Decatur
Decatur


Associate Judges
Robert C. Bollinger
Holly F. Clemons
James Coryell
Scott B. Diamond
John R. Kennedy
Richard P. Klaus
Charles M. Leonhard
Thomas E. Little
Brian L. McPheters
Roger B. Webber
Decatur
Urbana
Decatur
Decatur
Urbana
Urbana
Urbana
Decatur
Urbana
Monticello

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Seventh Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Greene, Jersey, Macoupin, Morgan, Sangamon and Scott
Circuit Court Judges
John W. Belz (R)
Peter C. Cavanagh (R)
David R. Cherry
James W. Day (R)
Kenneth R. Deihl
Leslie J. Graves
Patrick W. Kelley
Patrick J. Londrigan
Eric S. Pistorius (R)
Christopher E. Reif
John Schmidt
Leo J. Zappa, Jr.
Springfield
Springfield
Winchester
Carrollton
Carlinville
Springfield
Springfield
Springfield
Jerseyville
Jacksonville
Springfield
Springfield


Associate Judges
Rudolph M. Braud, Jr.
John M. Madonia
Matthew J. Maurer
Joshua A. Meyer
Steven H. Nardulli
Brian T. Otwell
Chris Perrin
Esteban F. Sanchez
Jeffery E. Tobin
April D. Troemper
Springfield
Springfield
Springfield
Springfield
Springfield
Springfield
Springfield
Springfield
Jacksonville
Springfield

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Eighth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Adams, Brown, Calhoun, Cass, Mason, Menard, Pike and Schuyler
Circuit Court Judges
Robert Adrian
Michael L. Atterberry (R)
Charles Henry Wittmond Burch (R)
Scott J. Butler (R)
Mark A. Drummond
Bobby G. Hardwick (R)
Diane M. Lagoski (R)
John Frank McCartney
William O. Mays, Jr.
Alan D. Tucker (R)
Scott H. Walden (R)
Quincy
--
--
Rushville
Quincy
Virginia
Mt. Sterling
Pittsfield
Quincy
Havana
Quincy
   


Associate Judges
Thomas J. Brannan
Thomas J. Ortbal
Chet W. Vahle
John C. Wooleyhan
Virginia
Quincy
Quincy
Quincy

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Ninth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Fulton, Hancock, Henderson, Knox, McDonough and Warren
Circuit Court Judges
 
Steven R. Bordner
Rodney G. Clark
William Davis (R)
Paul L. Mangieri
Stephen C. Mathers
William E. Poncin (R)
Scott Shipplett
James Standard
James B. Stewart
David L. Vancil, Jr. (R)
Lewistown
Carthage
Galesburg
Galesburg
Galesburg
Macomb
Galesburg
Monmouth
Galesburg
Oquawka


Associate Judges
   
Heidi A. Benson
Raymond A. Cavanaugh
Richard H. Gambrell
Dwayne I. Morrison
Patricia A. VanderMeulen-Walton
Monmouth
Macomb
Carthage
Macomb
Macomb

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge

 

Tenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Marshall, Peoria, Putnam, Stark and Tazewell
Circuit Court Judges
   
Michael E. Brandt (R)
Paul Gilfillan (R)
Katherine Gorman Hubler (R)
Thomas A. Keith
Stephen A. Kouri
Kevin W. Lyons (R)
Michael P. McCuskey
Michael Risinger
Scott A. Shore (R)
John P. Vespa


Peoria
Pekin
Peoria
Peoria
Peoria
Peoria
--
Peoria
Peoria
Peoria



Associate Judges

   
David A. Brown
Timothy Cusack
David J. Dubicki
Mark E. Gilles
Kim L. Kelley
Jerelyn D. Maher
Richard D. McCoy
Albert L. Purham, Jr.
Kirk D. Schoenbein
Lisa Y. Wilson
Peoria
Pekin
Peoria
Peoria
Peoria
Peoria
Pekin
Pekin
Peoria
Pekin

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Eleventh Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Ford, Livingston, Logan, McLean and Woodford
Circuit Court Judges
   
Jennifer Hartmann-Bauknecht (R)
Scott D. Drazewski
Charles M. Feeney, III (R)
Matthew John Fitton (R)
Kevin P. Fitzgerald (R)
Rebecca Simmons-Foley (R)
Robert L. Freitag
Paul G. Lawrence
Charles G. Reynard
Elizabeth A. Robb
Pontiac
Bloomington
-
-
Bloomington
Bloomington
Bloomington
Bloomington
Bloomington
Bloomington


Associate Judges
   
David W. Butler
John C. Costigan
Mark A. Fellheimer
Thomas W. Funk
Lee Ann S. Hill
John B. Goldrick
Michael Stroh
Robert M. Travers
William G. Workman
William A. Yoder

Bloomington
Bloomington
Pontiac
Lincoln
Bloomington
Bloomington
Bloomington
Pontiac
-
Bloomington

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Twelfth Judicial Circuit

The county of: Will
Circuit Court Judges
 
Amy M. Bertani-Tomczak (R)
Gerald R. Kinney
Susan T. O'Leary
Carla Alessio-Policandriotes
Michael J. Powers (R)
Daniel J. Rozak
Richard C. Schoenstedt
Thomas A. Thanas
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet


Residential Subcircuit Judges

Judicial Subcircuit No. 1
 
Robert P. Livas Joliet
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 2
 
James Jeffrey Allen Joliet
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 3

Sarah-Marie F. Jones
John Anderson
Joliet
Joliet
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 4
 
Paula A. Gomora
Carmen Goodman
Joliet
Joliet
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 5
 
Barbara N. Petrungaro
Raymond E. Rossi
Joliet
Joliet


Associate Judges
 
Dinah J. Archambeault
Brian E. Barrett
Matthew G. Bertani
Bennett J. Braun
Robert P. Brumund
Edward A. Burmila, Jr.
David M Carlson
M. Thomas Carney
David Garcia
Chrystel L. Gavlin
Theodore J. Jarz
Victoria M. Kennison
Robert P. Livas
Cory D. Lund
Rick A. Mason
Raymond A. Nash
Barbara N. Petrungaro
Joseph C. Polito
Domenica A. Osterberger
Roger D. Rickmon
Marilee Viola
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Thirteenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Bureau, Grundy and LaSalle
Circuit Court Judges
   
Marc P. Bernabei (R)
Eugene P. Daugherity
Joseph P. Hettel (R)
Troy D. Holland (R)
Robert C. Marsaglia (R)
Lance R. Peterson (R)
Cynthia M. Raccuglia
Howard C. Ryan, Jr.

Princeton
Ottawa
Ottawa
Ottawa
Morris
Morris
Ottawa
Ottawa


Associate Judges
   
Daniel J. Bute
Karen C. Eiten
Cornelius J. Hollerich
Michael C. Jansz
Sheldon R. Sobol
Ottawa
Ottawa
Princeton
Ottawa
Morris

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Fourteenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Henry, Mercer, Rock Island and Whiteside
Circuit Court Judges
   
John L. Bell (R)
Walter D. Braud
James G. Conway, Jr. (R)
Clarence Darrow
Frank R. Fuhr
John L. Hauptman (R)
Lori R. Lefstein (R)
F. Michael Meersman (R)
Jeffrey W. O'Connor (R)
Stanley B. Steines (R)
Linnea E. Thompson (R)
Mark A. VandeWiele

Rock Island
Rock Island
Rock Island
Rock Island
Rock Island
Cambridge
Morrison
Rock Island
Rock Island
Rock Island
Rock Island
Morrison


Associate Judges
   
Michael R. Albert
Thomas C. Berglund
Gregory George Chickris
Peter W. Church
William S. McNeal
Dana R. McReynolds
Carol M. Pentuic
Richard A. Zimmer

Sterling
Rock Island
Rock Island
Rock Island
Rock Island
Kewanee
Rock Island
Rock Island

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge

Fifteenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Carroll, Jo Daviess, Lee, Ogle and Stephenson
Circuit Court Judges
   
Michael P. Bald
Daniel A. Fish
Robert T. Hanson
Val Gunnarsson (R)
Ronald M. Jacobson (R)
William A. Kelly (R)
John B. Roe IV (R)
Theresa L. Ursin (R)
Freeport
Dixon
Oregon
Mt. Carroll
Dixon
Galena
Oregon
Freeport


Associate Judges
   
Jacquelyn D. Ackert
Charles T. Beckman
James M. Hauser
David L. Jeffrey
John F. Joyce
Kathleen O. Kauffmann
John C. Redington
Kevin J. Ward

Dixon
Dixon
Freeport
Freeport
Mt. Carroll
Oregon
Oregon
Galena

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge

 

Sixteenth Judicial Circuit

The county of: Kane
Circuit Court Judges
   
David R. Akemann
John A. Barsanti
Judith M. Brawka (R)
Kevin T. Busch
Joseph M. Grady
Thomas E. Mueller
Geneva
St. Charles
St. Charles
St. Charles
Geneva
St. Charles



Residential Subcircuit Judges
 
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 1
 
James R. Murphy
Geneva
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 2
 
John G. Dalton
John A. Noverini
Geneva
St. Charles
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 3
 
James C. Hallock St. Charles
Mary Karen Simpson St. Charles
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 4  
Susan Clancy Boles St. Charles


Associate Judges
   
Linda Abrahamson-Baurle
Rene Cruz
Christine A. Downs
Elizabeth Flood
Thomas C. Hull III
Kathryn Karayannis
David P. Kliment
Marmarie J. Kostelny
Mary Katherine Moran
Robert J. Morrow
William J. Parkhurst
Mark A. Pheanis
Edward C. Schreiber
Thomas J. Stanfa
Alice C. Tracy
Robert K. Villa
Leonard J. Wojtecki


Geneva
St. Charles
St. Charles
St. Charles
St. Charles
St. Charles
St. Charles
St. Charles
Geneva
Geneva
St. Charles
St. Charles
Geneva
St. Charles
St. Charles
St. Charles
Geneva

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Seventeenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Boone and Winnebago
Circuit Court Judges
 
Rosemary Collins
Eugene G. Doherty
Janet R. Holmgren (R)
Joseph G. McGraw
J. Edward Prochaska
Curtis R. Tobin III (R)
Ronald J. White
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Belvidere
Rockford

Residential Subcircuit Judges
 
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 1
 
Gwyn Gulley
Rockford
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 2
 
Lisa Fabiano Rockford
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 3
 
Brendan A. Maher Belvidere


Associate Judges
   
Joseph J. Bruce
Fernando L. Engelsma
Mary Linn Green
Patrick L. Heaslip
John S. Lowry
Francis M. Martinez
Philip J. Nicolosi
Steven L. Nordquist
R. Craig Sahlstrom
Brian D. Shore
John R. Truitt
Robert R. Wilt
K. Patrick Yarbrough
John H. Young

Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Belvidere
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge




Eighteenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Dupage
Circuit Court Judges
   
Robert J. Anderson (R)
George J. Bakalis
Kathryn E. Creswell
Daniel P. Guerin
John T. Elsner (R)
Rodney W. Equi
Blanche Hill-Fawel
ohn J. Kinsella
Robert G. Kleeman
Dorothy French Mallen
Patrick J. O'Shea
Kenneth L. Popejoy
Ronald D. Sutter
Brian F. Telander
Bonnie M. Wheaton

Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
-
Wheaton


Associate Judges
   

Liam C. Brennan
Neal W. Cerne
Anthony V. Coco
Linda E. Davenport
John W. Demling
Brian J. Diamond
Robert E. Douglas
Thomas A. Else
William I. Ferguson
Paul M. Fullerton
Robert G. Gibson
Bruce R. Kelsey
James J. Konetski
Patrick J. Leston
Jeffrey S. MacKay
Alex F. McGimpsey, III
Timothy J. McJoynt
Brian R. McKillip
Robert A. Miller
Jane H. Mitton
Mary E. O'Connor
James D. Orel
Peter W. Ostling
Richard D. Russo
E. W. Sexton
Terence M. Sheen
Karen M. Wilson
Michael a. Wolfe

Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge




Ninteenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Lake
Circuit Court Judges
   
James K. Booras (R)
Margaret J. Mullen (R)
Jorge L. Ortiz
John T. Phillips
Victoria A. Rossetti
Christopher C. Starck
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan


Residential Subcircuit Judges
 
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 1
 
Jay W. Ukena(R)
Waukegan
George Bridges (R)
Waukegan
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 2
 
Valerie Boettle-Ceckowski (R)
Waukegan
Patricia Sowinski Fix Waukegan
Judicial Subcircuit No. 3
 
Daniel B. Shanes (R) Waukegan
Thomas M. Schippers Waukegan
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 4
 
Mitchell L. Hoffman Waukegan
Mark L. Levitt (R) Waukegan
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 5
 
Diane E. Winter (R) Waukegan
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 6
 
Jorge L. Ortiz (R) Waukegan


Associate Judges
   
Luis A. Berrones
Michael B. Betar
Christen L. Bishop
David P. Brodsky
Raymond D. Collins
Michael J. Fusz
Brian P. Hughes
Charles D. Johnson
Sarah P. Lessman
David C. Lombardo
Margaret A. Marcouiller
Christopher B. Morozin
Veronica M. O'Malley
Theodore S. Potkonjak
Elizabeth M. Rochford
Helen S. Rozenberg
Joseph V. Salvi
John J. Scully
James Simonian
George D. Strickland
Christopher Stride
Donna-Jo Vorderstrasse
Nancy S. Waites
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan

Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Twentieth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Monroe, Perry, Randolph, St. Clair and Washington
Circuit Court Judges
   
C. John Baricevic
Richard A. Brown (R)
James W. Campanella (R)
Zina Renea Cruse
Dennis B. Doyle (R)
Daniel J. Emge
Jan V. Fiss
Andrew J. Gleeson (R)
Robert B. Haida
Robert P. LeChien (R)
Vincent J. Lopinot
Stephen P. McGlynn (R)

Belleville
Chester
Pinckneyville
Belleville
Waterloo
Nashville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville



Associate Judges
   
Richard Aguirre
Brian A. Babka
Walter C. Brandon, Jr.
Laninya Cason
Ellen A. Dauber
Julia R. Gomric
Eugene E. Gross
Julie K. Katz
Randall W. Kelley
Patricia H. Kievlan
Christopher T. Kolker
Stephen R. Rice
Heinz M. Rudolf
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Chester
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Twenty-First Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Iroquois and Kankakee
Circuit Court Judges
   
Adrienne W. Albrecht (R)
Kathy Bradshaw-Elliott
Clark Erickson
Michael J. Kick
Gordon L. Lustfeldt (R)
Susan Sumner-Tungate
Kendall O. Wenzelman (R)

Kankakee
Kankakee
Kankakee
Kankakee
Watseka
Kankakee
Kankakee


Associate Judges
   
Thomas W. Cunnington
Ronald J. Gerts
James B. Kinzer
Michael D. Kramer
Kenneth A. Leshen

Kankakee
Kankakee
Watseka
Kankakee
Kankakee

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Twenty-Second Judicial Circuit

The county of: McHenry
Circuit Court Judges
   
Michael T. Caldwell
Michael J. Chmiel
Gordon E. Graham
Maureen P. McIntyre
Sharon Prather (R)
Michael J. Sullivan (R)
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock

Residential Subcircuit Judges
 
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 1
 
Charles P. Weech (R)
Woodstock
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 2
 
Michael W. Feetterer Woodstock


Associate Judges
   
Robert Beaderstadt
Joel D. Berg
John D. Bolger
Kevin G. Costello
James S. Cowlin
Mark R. Gerhardt
Christopher M. Harmon
Suzanne C. Mangiamele
Thomas A. Meyer
Mary H. Nader
Robert A. Wilbrandt, Jr.

Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge

 

Twenty-Third Judicial Circuit

The counties of: DeKalb and Kendall
Circuit Court Judges
   
Melissa S. Barnhart (R)
Thomas L. Doherty (R)
Stephen L. Krentz (R)
R. Matekaitis (R)
Robert P. Pilmer (R)
Robbin J. Stuckert (R)
Bradley J. Waller (R)

Yorkville
Sycamore
--
Yorkville
Yorkville
Sycamore
--


Associate Judges
   
William P. Brady
Marcy L. Buick
John McAdas


Sycamore
Yorkville
Sycamore

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge

Cook Judicial Circuit

The county of: Cook
Circuit Court Judges
Judges (at large)
   
Carole K. Bellows
Paul P. Biebel, Jr.
Margaret A. Brennan
Eileen Mary Brewer
Mary M. Brosnahan
Andrea M. Buford
Kathleen Marie Burke
Thomas J. Byrne
John P. Callahan, Jr.
Diane Gordon-Cannon
Thomas J. Carroll
Evelyn B. Clay
Cynthia Y. Cobbs
Jean M Cocozza
Mary Ellen Coghlan
Matthew E. Coghlan
Deborah M. Dooling
Daniel P. Duffy
Laurence J. Dunford
Lynn Marie Egan
Kathy M. Flanagan
Thomas E. Flanagan
James P. Flannery, Jr.
Nicholas R. Ford
Margaret O'Mara Frossard
Raymond Funderburk
Daniel J. Gallagher
Vincent M. Gaughan
Catherine M. Haberkorn
Russell W. Hartigan
Elizabeth M Hayes
Thomas L. Hogan
William H. Hooks
Arnette R. Hubbard
Cheyrl D. Ingram
Marilyn F. Johnson
Michelle D. Jordan
Paul A. Karkula
Themis N. Karnezis
Kerry M. Kennedy
John P. Kirby
Daniel J. Kubasiak
Geary W. Kull
Diane Joan Larsen
Pamela Leeming
Noreen V. Love
Stuart F. Lubin
Daniel Joseph Lynch
Thomas V. Lyons, II
Terence MacCarthy
Marcia Maras
Diann K. Marsalek
James P. McCarthy
Sheila McGinnis
Kathleen M. McGury
Michael B. McHale
Raymond W. Mitchell
Caroline K. Moreland
Michael T. Mullen
James P. Murphy
Patrick T. Murphy
Timothy P. Murphy
Joyce Marie Murphy Gorman
Lewis Nixon
Aleksandra Nikolich Gillespie
Jessica A. O'Brien
Joan Margaret O'Brien
Patrick W. O'Brien
Karen L. O'Malley
Sebastian T. Patti
Joan E. Powell
Lorna E. Propes
William B. Raines
Cynthia Ramirez
Sandra G. Ramos
Erica L. Reddick
Kristal Royce Rivers
J. Prendergast Rooney
Thomas D. Roti
Kristyna C. Ryan
Colleen F. Sheehan
Kevin M. Sheehan
Susan L. Kennedy
Laura M. Sullivan
Sharon M. Sullivan
Shelley Sutker-Dermer
Alfred M. Swanson, Jr.
Debra B. Walker
Richard F. Walsh
Maureen Ward Kirby
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Markham
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago

Markham
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Skokie
Bridgeview
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Maywood
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Bridgeview
Chicago
Chicago
Maywood
Chicago
Maywood
Maywood
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Maywood
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Bridgeview
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Bridgeview
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Bridgeview
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago

Chicago
Chicago
Chicago

Chicago
Rolling Meadows
Chicago
Maywood
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Skokie
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago

   
   


Resident Judges
 
Maureen F. Delehanty
Sophia H. Hall
Sidney A. Jones, III
Robert J. Quinn
Irwin J. Solganick
Michael P. Toomin
Alexander P. White
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago



Residential Subcircuit Judges
 
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 1
 
Robert Balanoff
Carl B. Boyd
Rodney Hughes Brooks
Bonita Coleman
Donna L. Cooper
Orville E. Hambright, Jr.
Vanessa A. Hopkins
Sharon O. Johnson
LeRoy K. Martin, Jr.
Carl A. Walker
Thaddeus L. Wilson
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 2
 
Carl B. Boyd
Bertina E. Lampkin
Marjorie C. Laws
Freddrenna M. Lyle
James L. Rhodes
Drella Savage
John D. Turner, Jr.
Valarie Turner
Steven Gregory Watkins
Camille E. Willis
E. Kenneth Wright, Jr.

Chicago
Chicago
Markham
Chicago
Markham
Chicago
Markham
Markham

Markham
Chicago
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 3
Janet Adams-Brosnahan
Maureen F. Delehanty
Daniel R. Degnan
Roger G. Fein
Denise K. Filan
Peter Flynn
Edward Harmening
Daniel B. Malone
Allen F. Murphy
Thomas W. Murphy
Patrick J. Sherlock
Kenneth J. Wadas
Bridgeview
Chicago
Skokie
Chicago
Bridgeview
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 4  
John Michael Allegretti
Thomas M. Davy
Peter A. Felice
John T. Gallagher
James J. Gavin
Edward M. Maloney
Daniel L. Peters
James G. Riley
Patrick T. Rogers
James M. Varga
-
Bridgeview
Bridgeview
Chicago
Maywood
Chicago
Bridgeview
Chicago
Bridgeview
Chicago
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 5  
Patricia Banks
Loretta Eadie-Daniels
Timothy C. Evans
Rickey Jones
Casandra Lewis
Jackie M. Portman
Dominique C. Ross
Diane M. Shelley
Edward Washington, II
Chicago
Markham
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago

   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 6  
Mauricio Araujo
Gloria Chevere
Anna M. Loftus
Robert Lopez Cepero
Marya Nega
Ramon Ocasio, III
Kathleen M. Pantle
Edmund Ponce de Leon
Leida J. Gonzalez-Santiago
Beatriz Santiago
Raul Vega
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 7  

Tommy Brewer
La Quietta J. Hardy-Campbell
Anita Rivkin-Carothers
William G. Gamboney
Carol M. Howard
Kimberly D. Lewis
Aicha MacCarthy
Patricia M. Martin

Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 8  
Ann Collins-Dole
John H. Ehrlich
Candace J. Fabri
John J. Fleming
Celia G. Gamrath
Deborah J. Gubin
James L. Kaplan
Thomas J. Lipscomb
Mary L. Mikva
Sheryl A. Pethers
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 9  
Larry Axelrood
Lionel Jean-Baptiste
Andrew Berman
Steven James Bernstein
Jeanne R. Cleveland
Jerry A. Esrig
Moshe Jacobius
Geary W. Kull
Marvin P. Luckman
Allan W. Masters
Abbey Fishman Romanek
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Maywood
Chicago
Chicago
--
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 10  
Thomas R. Allen
Diana L. Kenworthy
Anthony C. Kyriakopoulos
James M. McGing
Clare E. McWilliams
William Timothy O'Brien
Eileen O'Neill Burke
Donald J. Suriano
Ursula Walowski
Gregory J. Wojkowski
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Skokie
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 11  
Ronald F. Bartkowicz
Michael R. Clancy
Ann Finley Collins
Paula M. Daleo
Kathleen G. Kennedy
Lisa Ann Marino
Marc William Martin
Dennis M. McGuire
Pamela McLean Meyerson
Barbara Riley
Mary Colleen Roberts
Susan F. Zwick
Chicago
Chicago
Maywood
Maywood
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Maywood
Chicago
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 12  
Grace G. Dickler
Ellen L. Flannigan
Kay M. Hanlon
Joseph G. Kazmierski, Jr.
Pamela E. Loza
William O. Maki
Veronica B. Mathein
Andrea M. Schleifer
Sandra Tristano
Chicago
Chicago
Rolling Meadows
Chicago
Chicago
Rolling Meadows
Chicago
Chicago
Rolling Meadows
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 13  
Martin S. Agran
Clayton J. Crane
Thomas P. Fecarotta, Jr
Margarita Kulys Hoffman
Lauretta Higgins Wolfson
Martin C. Kelley
Thomas J. Kelley
Jeffrey Lawrence
Jill Cerone Marisie
Ann O'Donnell
Paul S. Pavlus
Rolling Meadows
Chicago
Rolling Meadows
Rolling Meadows
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Rolling Meadows
Chicago
Chicago
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 14  
Edward A. Arce
Robert W. Bertucci
James R. Brown
Rodolfo Garcia
Raymond L. Jagielski
William G. Lacy
Lisa Ruble-Murphy
James N. O'Hara
Regina A. Scannicchio
Maura Slattery-Boyle
Markham
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Bridgeview
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 15  
Daniel P. Brennan
Charles Burns
Anna Helen Demacopoulos
Diana L. Embil
John C. Griffin
Linzey D. Jones
Christopher E. Lawler
James Ryan
George Scully, Jr.
Frank G. Zelezinski
Chicago
Chicago
Markham
Chicago
Chicago
Bridgeview
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Markham
   

 



Associate Judges
 
Carmen K. Aguilar
Gregory E. Ahern Jr.
Jorge L. Alonso
David B. Atkins
Callie L. Baird
Mark J. Ballard
Patrice Ball-Reed
Helaine L. Berger
Laura Bertucci Smith
Samuel J. Betar, III
Shauna Louise Boliker
Adam D. Bourgeois, Jr.
Yolande M. Bourgeois
Darron E. Bowden
Karen J. Bowes
William Stewart Boyd
Gary L. Brownfield
Elizabeth M. Budzinski
Clarence Lewis Burch
Anthony J. Calabrese
Matthew James Carmody
John Thomas Carr
James Robert Carroll
Joseph Cataldo
Cheryl D. Cesario
Timothy J. Chambers
Peggy Chiampas
Joseph M. Claps
LaGuina Clay-Herron
Robert J. Clifford
Susan M. Coleman
Neil H. Cohen
William E. Gomolinski
Thomas J. Condon
Stephen J. Connolly
Lisa R. Curcio
Israel A. Desierto
Melissa Ann Durkin
Lauren Gottainer Edidin
James R. Epstein
Maureen P. Feerick
Fé Fernandez
Brian K. Flaherty
Lawrence E. Flood
Thomas V. Gainer, Jr.
Nicholas Geanopoulos
Daniel T. Gillespie
Pamela Hughes Gillespie
Susan Fox-Gillis
Gregory R. Ginex
Steven J. Goebel
Renee G. Goldfarb
Joel L. Greenblatt
Maxwell Griffin, Jr.
David E. Haracz
Donald R. Havis
Thomas J. Hennelly
Rosemary Higgins
Arthur F. Hill, Jr.
Stanley L. Hill
Earl B. Hoffenberg
Michael James Hood
John L. Huff
Bridget J. Hughes
Colleen A. Hyland
John J. Hynes
Marianne Jackson
William R. Jackson, Jr
Lana C. Johnson
Moira Susan Johnson
Timothy J. Joyce
Michael J. Kane
James N. Karahalios
Nancy J. Katz
Stuart P. Katz
Carol A. Kipperman
Randye A. Kogan
Demetrios G. Kottaras
Maria Kuriakos Ciesil
Kevin Thomas Lee
Alfred L. Levinson
Neil J. Linehan
James B. Linn
Patricia M. Logue
Mark J. Lopez
Patrick F. Lustig
Thaddeus S. Machnik
Alfredo Maldonado
Ellen Beth Mandeltort
Brigid Mary McGrath
Patricia Mendoza
Mary R. Minella
Daniel R. Miranda
Martin P. Moltz
Thomas R. Mulroy
Leonard Murray
Raymond Myles
Rita M. Novak
James M. Obbish
Gregory M. O'Brien
Thomas J. O'Hara
Marcia B. Orr
Michael F. Otto
Donald D. Panarese, Jr.
Joseph D. Panarese
Luciano Panici
Kathleen Ann Panozzo
Michael R. Panter
Linda Johanna Pauel
Alfred J. Paul
Angela M. Petrone
Dennis J. Porter
Carolyn Quinn
Marguerite Quinn
Jeanne M. Reynolds
Hyman Riebman
Elizabeth Loredo-Rivera
Steven Jay Rosenblum
Stanley J. Sacks
Bernard J. Sarley
Naomi H. Schuster
Richard D. Schwind
Joseph M. Sconza
Robert E. Senechalle, Jr.
Terrence V. Sharkey
Darryl B. Simko
Michele M. Simmons
David A. Skryd
James E. Snyder
Domenica A. Stephenson
Richard A. Stevens
Sanjay T. Tailor
Sybil C. Thomas
Elmer J. Tolmaire III
John D. Tourtelot
Mary S. Trew
Thomas M. Tucker
Franklin U. Valderrama
Rena M. Van Tine
Gregory P. Vazquez
Peter J. Vilkelis
Steven M. Wagner
Allen P. Walker
Neera Walsh
Jeffrey L. Warnick
Lori M. Wolfson
Leon Wool
James A. Zafiratos

Chicago
Bridgeview
Chicago
Chicago
Skokie
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Rolling Meadows

Chicago
Chicago
Markham

Chicago
Bridgeview
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago

Chicago

Rolling Meadows
Chicago
Skokie
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Markham
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Markham
Bridgeview
Chicago
Chicago

Chicago
Skokie
Bridgeview
Chicago
Markham
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Maywood
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Maywood
Chicago
Bridgeview
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Maywood
Skokie

Chicago
Rolling Meadows
Bridgeview
Bridgeview
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Bridgeview
Rolling Meadows
Chicago
Chicago
Maywood
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago

Rolling Meadows
Bridgeview
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Skokie

Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Maywood
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Markham
Skokie
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Markham
Markham
Chicago

Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Skokie
Skokie
Rolling Meadows
Chicago

Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Rolling Meadows
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Markham
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
Skokie
Chicago
Maywood
Chicago
Maywood
Chicago
Chicago
Maywood
Chicago
Rolling Meadows
Chicago
Chicago
Skokie
Chicago
Chicago
Chicago
   

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge