Loading
Quick Links
Legal Community
E-Business Online Services
Citizen Self Help
For Educators
Local Court Information:
spacer gif

Illinois Circuit Court Judges

by Circuit


|   1st2nd  |  3rd |  4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th |
| 13th | 14th | 15th | 16th | 17th | 18th | 19th | 20th | 21st | 22nd | 23rd | Cook |


First Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Alexander, Jackson, Johnson, Massac, Pope, Pulaski, Saline, Union and Williamson


Circuit Court Judges
Brad K. Bleyer
Mark M. Boie (R)
Mark H. Clarke
Jeffery Blaine Farris
W. Charles Grace (R)
Joseph Jay Jackson (R)
Joseph M. Leberman (R)
Walden E. Morris (R)
Phillip G. Palmer, Sr. (R)
William G. Schwartz (R)
Carolyn Bailey Smoot (R)
William J. Thurston (R)
James R. Williamson (R)
Marion
Jonesboro
Cairo

Murphysboro
Metropolis
Golconda
Harrisburg
Marion
Murphysboro
Marion
Mound City
Vienna

Associate Judges

Ralph R. Bloodworth III
Charles C. Cavaness
Kimberly L. Dahlen
Todd D. Lambert
Brian D. Lewis
Christy W. Solverson
John A. Speroni
Murphysboro
Jonesboro
Murphysboro
Harrisburg
Marion
Murphysboro
Marion

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


 

Second Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Crawford, Edwards, Franklin, Gallatin, Hamilton, Hardin, Jefferson, Lawrence, Richland, Wabash, Wayne and White
Circuit Court Judges
Eric J. Dirnbeck
Larry D. Dunn (R)
Thomas J. Foster (R)
David K. Frankland (R)
Robert M. Hopkins (R)
William C. Hudson (R)
Paul W. Lamar (R)
Michael J. Molt (R)
Melissa A. Morgan
David K. Overstreet
Thomas Joseph Tedeschi (R)
Barry L. Vaughan (R)
T. Scott Webb (R)
Christopher L. Weber (R)
Johannah B. Weber (R)

Benton
Olney
Shawneetown
Albion
Lawrenceville
--
Elizabethtown
--
Benton
Mt. Vernon
Benton
McLeansboro
Carmi
Robinson
Mt. Vernon

Associate Judges

Jerry Crisel
Thomas J. Dinn, III
Kimbara Graham-Harrell
Timothy R. Neubauer
Mark L. Shaner
Mark R. Stanley
Mt. Vernon
Benton
Olney
Mt. Vernon
Robinson
Carmi

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge

 

Third Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Bond and Madison
Circuit Court Judges
John B. Barberis, Jr. (R)
Barbara Crowder
David A. Hylla (R)
John Knight (R)
A. Andreas Matoesian
William A. Mudge
Kyle Napp
Dennis R. Ruth
Richard L. Tognarelli (R)
--
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Greenville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville


Associate Judges
Philip B. Alfeld
Duane L. Bailey
Ben L. Beyers, II
Thomas W. Chapman
Donald M. Flack
David K. Grounds
Clarence W. Harrison II
Janet Rae Heflin
Elizabeth R. Levy
Martin J. Mengarelli
Neil T. Schroeder
Ronald R. Slemer
Stephen A. Stobbs

--
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Alton
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
--
Edwardsville
Edwardsville
Edwardsville

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Fourth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Christian, Clay, Clinton, Effingham, Fayette, Jasper, Marion, Montgomery and Shelby
Circuit Court Judges
Allen F. Bennett (R)
Stanley Brandmeyer (R)
Daniel E. Hartigan (R)
Douglas L. Jarman
Kimberly G. Koester (R)
Michael D. McHaney
James L. Roberts (R)
Martin W. Siemer
Ronald D. Spears (R)
M. Don Sheafor, Jr. (R)
Mark W. Stedelin (R)
Wm. Robin Todd (R)
Shelbyville
--
Newton
Hillsboro
Effingham
Salem
--
--
Taylorville
--
Salem
Flora
   


Associate Judges

William J. Becker
James J. Eder
Jeffrey Marc Kelly
Allan F. Lolie, Jr.
Bradley T. Paisley
Kevin S. Parker
James L. Roberts
Ericka Sanders
Breese
Effingham
Vandalia
Shelbyville
Taylorville
--
Hillsboro
Vandalia

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge



Fifth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Clark, Coles, Cumberland, Edgar and Vermilion
Circuit Court Judges
Claudia J. Anderson
Craig H. DeArmond (R)
Millard S. Everhart (R)
Nancy S. Fahey
Steven L. Garst (R)
James R. Glenn
Brien J. O'Brien(R)
Thomas M. O'Shaughnessy (R)
Tracy W. Resch (R)
Teresa K. Righter (R)
Mitchell K. Shick
Matthew L. Sullivan
Danville
Danville
Toledo
Danville
Paris
Charleston
Charleston
--
Marshall
Charleston
Charleston
Paris


Associate Judges
Mark E. Bovard
Derek J. Girton
Mark S. Goodwin
David W. Lewis
Karen E. Wall
Charleston
Danville
Danville
Marshall
Danville

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Sixth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Champaign, DeWitt, Douglas, Macon, Moultrie and Piatt
Circuit Court Judges
Arnold F. Blockman
Robert (R.C.) Bollinger (R)
Richard L. Broch Jr. (R)
Harry E. Clem
Thomas J. Difanis
Hugh Finson (R)
Dan L. Flannell (R)
Jeffrey B. Ford (R)
Thomas E. Griffith, Jr.
Michael Q. Jones (R)
Karle Eric Koritz (R)
Heidi Ladd (R)
Timothy J. Steadman (R)
Albert G. Webber
Urbana
Decatur
Tuscola
Urbana
Urbana
Monticello
Sullivan
Urbana
Decatur
Urbana
Clinton
Urbana
Decatur
Decatur


Associate Judges
Phoebe S. Bowers
Holly F. Clemons
James Coryell
Scott B. Diamond
Jeffrey S. Geisler
John R. Kennedy
Richard P. Klaus
Charles M. Leonhard
Thomas E. Little
Brian L. McPheters
Roger B. Webber
Decatur
Urbana
Decatur
Decatur
Decatur
Urbana
Urbana
Urbana
Decatur
Urbana
Monticello

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Seventh Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Greene, Jersey, Macoupin, Morgan, Sangamon and Scott
Circuit Court Judges
John W. Belz (R)
Peter C. Cavanagh (R)
David R. Cherry (R)
James W. Day (R)
Kenneth R. Deihl (R)
Leslie J. Graves
Patrick W. Kelley
John "Mo" Madonia
Eric S. Pistorius (R)
Christopher E. Reif (R)
John Schmidt
Springfield
Springfield
Winchester
Carrollton
Carlinville
Springfield
Springfield
--
Jerseyville
Jacksonville
Springfield


Associate Judges
Rudolph M. Braud, Jr.
Jack D. Davis II
Matthew J. Maurer
Joshua A. Meyer
Steven H. Nardulli
Brian T. Otwell
Chris Perrin
Esteban F. Sanchez
Jeffery E. Tobin
April D. Troemper
Springfield
Springfield
Springfield
Carlinville
Springfield
Springfield
Springfield
Springfield
Jacksonville
Springfield

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Eighth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Adams, Brown, Calhoun, Cass, Mason, Menard, Pike and Schuyler
Circuit Court Judges
Robert Adrian
Michael L. Atterberry (R)
Charles Henry Wittmond Burch (R)
Scott J. Butler (R)
Mark A. Drummond
Bobby G. Hardwick (R)
Diane M. Lagoski (R)
John Frank McCartney
William O. Mays, Jr.
Alan D. Tucker (R)
Scott H. Walden (R)
Quincy
--
--
Rushville
Quincy
Virginia
Mt. Sterling
Pittsfield
Quincy
Havana
Quincy
   


Associate Judges
Thomas J. Brannan
Jerry J. Hooker
Chet W. Vahle
Debra L. Wellborn
John C. Wooleyhan
Virginia
--
Quincy
--
Quincy

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Ninth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Fulton, Hancock, Henderson, Knox, McDonough and Warren
Circuit Court Judges
 
Steven R. Bordner
Rodney G. Clark
William Davis (R)
Thomas B. Ewing (R)
Paul L. Mangieri
Stephen C. Mathers
William E. Poncin (R)
Scott Shipplett
James Standard
James B. Stewart
David L. Vancil, Jr. (R)
Lewistown
Carthage
Galesburg
--
Galesburg
Galesburg
Macomb
Galesburg
Monmouth
Galesburg
Oquawka


Associate Judges
   
Heidi A. Benson
Raymond A. Cavanaugh
Richard H. Gambrell
Dwayne I. Morrison
Patricia A. VanderMeulen-Walton
Monmouth
Macomb
Carthage
Macomb
Macomb

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge

 

Tenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Marshall, Peoria, Putnam, Stark and Tazewell
Circuit Court Judges
   
Paul Gilfillan (R)
Jodi Melinda Hoos (R)
Katherine Gorman Hubler (R)
Thomas A. Keith (R)
Stephen A. Kouri
Kevin W. Lyons (R)
James A. Mack (R)
Michael P. McCuskey (R)
Michael Risinger
John P. Vespa

Pekin
--
Peoria
Peoria
Peoria
Peoria
--
--
Peoria
Peoria



Associate Judges

   
David A. Brown
Timothy Cusack
David J. Dubicki
Mark E. Gilles
Kim L. Kelley
Jerelyn D. Maher
Richard D. McCoy
Albert L. Purham, Jr.
Kirk D. Schoenbein
Lisa Y. Wilson
Peoria
Pekin
Peoria
Peoria
Peoria
Peoria
Pekin
Pekin
Peoria
Pekin

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Eleventh Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Ford, Livingston, Logan, McLean and Woodford
Circuit Court Judges
   
Jennifer Hartmann-Bauknecht (R)
John Casey Costigan
Scott D. Drazewski
Charles M. Feeney, III (R)
Matthew John Fitton (R)
Kevin P. Fitzgerald (R)
Rebecca Simmons-Foley (R)
Robert L. Freitag
Paul G. Lawrence
Charles G. Reynard
Pontiac
--
Bloomington
--
--
Bloomington
Bloomington
Bloomington
Bloomington
Bloomington


Associate Judges
   
David W. Butler
Mark A. Fellheimer
Thomas W. Funk
Lee Ann S. Hill
John B. Goldrick
Michael Stroh
Robert M. Travers
William G. Workman
William A. Yoder
Bloomington
Pontiac
Lincoln
Bloomington
Bloomington
Bloomington
Pontiac
--
Bloomington

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Twelfth Judicial Circuit

The county of: Will
Circuit Court Judges
 
Amy M. Bertani-Tomczak (R)
Gerald R. Kinney
Susan T. O'Leary
Carla Alessio-Policandriotes
Michael J. Powers (R)
Daniel Rippy (R)
Daniel J. Rozak
Richard C. Schoenstedt
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
--
Joliet
Joliet


Residential Subcircuit Judges

Judicial Subcircuit No. 1
 
Dave Carlson
Robert P. Livas
Joliet
Joliet
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 2
 
James Jeffrey Allen
Daniel L. Kennedy
Joliet
Joliet
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 3

Sarah-Marie F. Jones
John Anderson
Joliet
Joliet
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 4
 
Paula A. Gomora
Carmen Goodman
Joliet
Joliet
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 5
 
Barbara N. Petrungaro
Raymond E. Rossi
Joliet
Joliet


Associate Judges
 
Dinah J. Archambeault
Brian E. Barrett
Matthew G. Bertani
Bennett J. Braun
Robert P. Brumund
Edward A. Burmila, Jr.
M. Thomas Carney
Jessica Colon-Sayre
David Garcia
Chrystel L. Gavlin
Theodore J. Jarz
Victoria M. Kennison
Robert P. Livas
Cory D. Lund
Rick A. Mason
Raymond A. Nash
Barbara N. Petrungaro
Joseph C. Polito
Domenica A. Osterberger
Roger D. Rickmon
Arkadiusz Z. Smigielski
Marilee Viola
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet
Joliet

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Thirteenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Bureau, Grundy and LaSalle
Circuit Court Judges
   
Marc P. Bernabei (R)
Eugene P. Daugherity
Joseph P. Hettel (R)
Troy D. Holland (R)
Robert C. Marsaglia (R)
Lance R. Peterson (R)
Cynthia M. Raccuglia
Howard C. Ryan, Jr.

Princeton
Ottawa
Ottawa
Ottawa
Morris
Morris
Ottawa
Ottawa


Associate Judges
   
Daniel J. Bute
Karen C. Eiten
Cornelius J. Hollerich
Michael C. Jansz
Sheldon R. Sobol
Ottawa
Ottawa
Princeton
Ottawa
Morris

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Fourteenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Henry, Mercer, Rock Island and Whiteside
Circuit Court Judges
   
Walter D. Braud
James G. Conway, Jr. (R)
Clarence Darrow
Frank R. Fuhr
John L. Hauptman (R)
Lori R. Lefstein (R)
F. Michael Meersman (R)
Jeffrey W. O'Connor (R)
Terence M. Patton (R)
Stanley B. Steines (R)
Linnea E. Thompson (R)
Mark A. VandeWiele

Rock Island
Rock Island
Rock Island
Rock Island
Cambridge
Morrison
Rock Island
Rock Island
--
Rock Island
Rock Island
Morrison


Associate Judges
   
Michael R. Albert
Thomas C. Berglund
Gregory George Chickris
Peter W. Church
Norma Kauzlarich
Theodore G. Kutsunis
William S. McNeal
Dana R. McReynolds
Carol M. Pentuic
Richard A. Zimmer

Sterling
Rock Island
Rock Island
Rock Island
 --
Rock Island
Rock Island
Kewanee
Rock Island
Rock Island

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge

Fifteenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Carroll, Jo Daviess, Lee, Ogle and Stephenson
Circuit Court Judges
   
Michael P. Bald
Daniel A. Fish
Val Gunnarsson (R)
Robert T. Hanson
Ronald M. Jacobson (R)
David L. Jeffrey (R)
William A. Kelly (R)
John B. Roe IV (R)
Freeport
Dixon
Mt. Carroll
Oregon
Dixon
--
Galena
Oregon


Associate Judges
   
Jacquelyn D. Ackert
Charles T. Beckman
James M. Hauser
John F. Joyce
Kathleen O. Kauffmann
John C. Redington
Glenn R. Schorsch
Kevin J. Ward

Dixon
Dixon
Freeport
Mt. Carroll
Oregon
Oregon
--
Galena

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge

 

Sixteenth Judicial Circuit

The county of: Kane
Circuit Court Judges
   
David R. Akemann
John A. Barsanti
Judith M. Brawka (R)
Kevin T. Busch
Joseph M. Grady
Thomas E. Mueller
Geneva
St. Charles
St. Charles
St. Charles
Geneva
St. Charles


Residential Subcircuit Judges
 
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 1
 
James R. Murphy
Geneva
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 2
 
John G. Dalton
John A. Noverini
Geneva
St. Charles
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 3
 
James C. Hallock St. Charles
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler --
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 4  
Susan Clancy Boles St. Charles


Associate Judges
   
Linda Abrahamson-Baurle
Rene Cruz
Christine A. Downs
Elizabeth Flood
Thomas C. Hull III
Kathryn Karayannis
David P. Kliment
Marmarie J. Kostelny
Mary Katherine Moran
Robert J. Morrow
William J. Parkhurst
Mark A. Pheanis
Edward C. Schreiber
Thomas J. Stanfa
Alice C. Tracy
Robert K. Villa
Leonard J. Wojtecki

Geneva
St. Charles
St. Charles
St. Charles
St. Charles
St. Charles
St. Charles
St. Charles
Geneva
Geneva
St. Charles
St. Charles
Geneva
St. Charles
St. Charles
St. Charles
Geneva

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Seventeenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Boone and Winnebago
Circuit Court Judges
 
Rosemary Collins
Eugene G. Doherty
Janet R. Holmgren (R)
Joseph G. McGraw
J. Edward Prochaska
Curtis R. Tobin III (R)
Ronald J. White
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Belvidere
Rockford

Residential Subcircuit Judges
 
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 1
 
Gwyn Gulley
Rockford
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 2
 
Lisa Fabiano Rockford
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 3
 
Brendan A. Maher Belvidere


Associate Judges
   
Joseph J. Bruce
Fernando L. Engelsma
Mary Linn Green
Patrick L. Heaslip
John S. Lowry
Francis M. Martinez
Philip J. Nicolosi
Steven L. Nordquist
R. Craig Sahlstrom
Brian D. Shore
John R. Truitt
Robert R. Wilt
K. Patrick Yarbrough
John H. Young

Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Belvidere
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford
Rockford

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge




Eighteenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Dupage
Circuit Court Judges
   
Robert J. Anderson (R)
George J. Bakalis
Liam C. Brennan
Kathryn E. Creswell
Paul M. Fullerton
Daniel P. Guerin
Blanche Hill-Fawel
ohn J. Kinsella
Robert G. Kleeman
Dorothy French Mallen
Patrick J. O'Shea
Kenneth L. Popejoy
Ronald D. Sutter
Brian F. Telander
Bonnie M. Wheaton

Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
--
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton


Associate Judges
   
Neal W. Cerne
Anthony V. Coco
Linda E. Davenport
John W. Demling
Brian J. Diamond
Robert E. Douglas
Thomas A. Else
William I. Ferguson
Robert G. Gibson
Anne T. Hayes
Bruce R. Kelsey
James J. Konetski
Jeffrey S. MacKay
Alex F. McGimpsey, III
Timothy J. McJoynt
Brian R. McKillip
Robert A. Miller
Jane H. Mitton
Mary E. O'Connor
James D. Orel
Peter W. Ostling
Robert W. Rohm
Richard D. Russo
E. W. Sexton
Terence M. Sheen
Ann Celine O. Walsh
Karen M. Wilson
Michael a. Wolfe

Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge




Ninteenth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Lake
Circuit Court Judges
   
James K. Booras (R)
Margaret J. Mullen (R)
Jorge L. Ortiz
John T. Phillips
Victoria A. Rossetti
Christopher C. Starck
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan


Residential Subcircuit Judges
 
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 1
 
Jay W. Ukena(R)
Waukegan
George Bridges (R)
Waukegan
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 2
 
Valerie Boettle-Ceckowski (R)
Waukegan
Patricia Sowinski Fix Waukegan
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 3
 
Daniel B. Shanes (R) Waukegan
Thomas M. Schippers Waukegan
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 4
 
Mitchell L. Hoffman Waukegan
Mark L. Levitt (R) Waukegan
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 5
 
Diane E. Winter (R) Waukegan
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 6
 
Jorge L. Ortiz (R) Waukegan


Associate Judges
   
Luis A. Berrones
Michael B. Betar
Christen L. Bishop
David P. Brodsky
Raymond D. Collins
Michael J. Fusz
Brian P. Hughes
Daniel L. Jasica
Charles D. Johnson
Sarah P. Lessman
David C. Lombardo
Margaret A. Marcouiller
Christopher B. Morozin
Veronica M. O'Malley
Theodore S. Potkonjak
Elizabeth M. Rochford
Helen S. Rozenberg
Joseph V. Salvi
John J. Scully
James Simonian
George D. Strickland
Christopher Stride
Donna-Jo Vorderstrasse
Nancy S. Waites
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan
Waukegan

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Twentieth Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Monroe, Perry, Randolph, St. Clair and Washington
Circuit Court Judges
   
C. John Baricevic
Richard A. Brown (R)
James W. Campanella (R)
Zina Renea Cruse
Dennis B. Doyle (R)
Daniel J. Emge
Jan V. Fiss
Andrew J. Gleeson (R)
Robert B. Haida
Robert P. LeChien (R)
Vincent J. Lopinot
Stephen P. McGlynn (R)

Belleville
Chester
Pinckneyville
Belleville
Waterloo
Nashville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville



Associate Judges
   
Richard Aguirre
Walter C. Brandon, Jr.
Thomas B. Cannady
Laninya Cason
Ellen A. Dauber
Julia R. Gomric
Eugene E. Gross
Julie K. Katz
Randall W. Kelley
Patricia H. Kievlan
Christopher T. Kolker
Stephen R. Rice
Heinz M. Rudolf
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Chester
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville
Belleville

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Twenty-First Judicial Circuit

The counties of: Iroquois and Kankakee
Circuit Court Judges
   
Adrienne W. Albrecht (R)
Kathy Bradshaw-Elliott
Clark Erickson
Michael J. Kick
Gordon L. Lustfeldt (R)
Susan Sumner-Tungate
Kendall O. Wenzelman (R)

Kankakee
Kankakee
Kankakee
Kankakee
Watseka
Kankakee
Kankakee


Associate Judges
   
Thomas W. Cunnington
Ronald J. Gerts
James B. Kinzer
Michael D. Kramer
Kenneth A. Leshen

Kankakee
Kankakee
Watseka
Kankakee
Kankakee

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge


Twenty-Second Judicial Circuit

The county of: McHenry
Circuit Court Judges
   
Michael T. Caldwell
Michael J. Chmiel
Gordon E. Graham
Maureen P. McIntyre
Sharon Prather (R)
Michael J. Sullivan (R)
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock

Residential Subcircuit Judges
 
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 1
 
Charles P. Weech (R)
Woodstock
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 2
 
Michael W. Feetterer Woodstock


Associate Judges
   
Robert Beaderstadt
Joel D. Berg
John D. Bolger
Kevin G. Costello
James S. Cowlin
Mark R. Gerhardt
Christopher M. Harmon
Suzanne C. Mangiamele
Thomas A. Meyer
Mary H. Nader
Robert A. Wilbrandt, Jr.

Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock
Woodstock

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge

 

Twenty-Third Judicial Circuit

The counties of: DeKalb and Kendall
Circuit Court Judges
   
Melissa S. Barnhart (R)
Thomas L. Doherty (R)
Stephen L. Krentz (R)
R. Matekaitis (R)
Robert P. Pilmer (R)
Robbin J. Stuckert (R)
Bradley J. Waller (R)

Yorkville
Sycamore
--
Yorkville
Yorkville
Sycamore
--


Associate Judges
   
William P. Brady
Marcy L. Buick
John McAdas
Philip G. Montgomery
Joseph R. Voiland

Sycamore
Yorkville
Sycamore
Sycamore
Sycamore

(R) denotes Resident Circuit Judge

 

Circuit Court of Cook County


Circuit Court Judges
At Large Judges
   
Carole K. Bellows Chicago
Paul P. Biebel, Jr. Chicago
Margaret A. Brennan Chicago
Eileen Mary Brewer Chicago
Mary M. Brosnahan Chicago
Andrea M. Buford Chicago
Kathleen Marie Burke Bridgeview
Thomas J. Byrne Chicago
John P. Callahan, Jr. Chicago
Diane Gordon Cannon Chicago
Thomas J. Carroll Markham
Evelyn B. Clay Chicago
Cynthia Y. Cobbs (CAA) Chicago
Jean M. Cocozza Chicago
Mary Ellen Coghlan Chicago
Matthew E. Coghlan Chicago
Alison C. Conlon Chicago
Deborah M. Dooling Chicago
Daniel P. Duffy Chicago
Laurence J. Dunford Markham
Lynn Marie Egan Chicago
Rossana P. Fernandez Chicago
Kathy M. Flanagan Chicago
Thomas E. Flanagan Chicago
James P. Flannery, Jr. Chicago
Nicholas R. Ford Chicago
Raymond Funderburk Chicago
Daniel J. Gallagher Chicago
Vincent M. Gaughan Chicago
Aleksandra Gillespie Chicago
Catherine M. Haberkorn Skokie
Russell W. Hartigan Bridgeview
Elizabeth M. Hayes Markham
William H. Hooks Chicago
Arnette R. Hubbard Chicago
Michael B. Hyman (CAA) Chicago
Cheyrl Delores Ingram Maywood
Marilyn F. Johnson Chicago
Michelle D. Jordan Chicago
James L. Kaplan Chicago
Paul A. Karkula Chicago
Themis N. Karnezis Chicago
Kerry M. Kennedy Bridgeview
Susan L. Kennedy Chicago
John P. Kirby Chicago
Daniel J. Kubasiak Chicago
Diane Joan Larsen Chicago
Pamela Leeming Maywood
Stuart F. Lubin Chicago
Daniel Joseph Lynch Chicago
Thomas V. Lyons, II Chicago
Terence MacCarthy Maywood
Marcia Maras Chicago
Diann K. Marsalek Chicago
Maritza Martinez Chicago
Mary Anne Mason (CAA) Chicago
James P. McCarthy Chicago
Sheila McGinnis Bridgeview
Kathleen M. McGury Chicago
Michael B. McHale Chicago
Bridget A. Mitchell Chicago
Raymond W. Mitchell Chicago
Caroline K. Moreland Chicago
Michael T. Mullen Chicago
James P. Murphy Chicago
Patrick T. Murphy Bridgeview
Timothy P. Murphy Chicago
Joyce Marie Murphy Gorman Chicago
Lewis Nixon Chicago
Jessica A. O'Brien Chicago
Joan Margaret O'Brien Bridgeview
Karen L. O'Malley Chicago
Stuart E. Palmer (CAA) Chicago
Sebastian T. Patti Chicago
Joan E. Powell Chicago
Lorna E. Propes Chicago
William B. Raines Chicago
Cynthia Ramirez Chicago
Sandra G. Ramos Chicago
Erica L. Reddick Chicago
Kristal R. Rivers Chicago
J. Prendergast Rooney Chicago
Diana Rosario Chicago
Thomas D. Roti Rolling Meadows
Kristyna C. Ryan Maywood
Patricia O'Brien Sheahan Chicago
Colleen F. Sheehan Chicago
Kevin M. Sheehan Chicago
Laura M. Sullivan Chicago
Sharon M. Sullivan Skokie
Shelley Sutker-Dermer Skokie
Debra B. Walker Chicago
Richard F. Walsh Chicago
Maureen Ward Kirby Chicago
 
 
Resident Judges
   
Sophia H. Hall Chicago
Irwin J. Solganick Chicago
Michael P. Toomin Chicago
Alexander P. White Chicago
   
   
Resident Subcircuit Judges
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 1
Maryam Ahmad Chicago
Robert Balanoff Chicago
Rodney Hughes Brooks Chicago
Bonita Coleman Markham
Donna L. Cooper Markham
Orville E. Hambright, Jr. Chicago
Sharon O. Johnson Chicago
LeRoy K. Martin, Jr. Chicago
Anthony E. Simpkins Chicago
Carl Anthony Walker Chicago
Thaddeus L. Wilson Chicago
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 2
Carl B. Boyd Markham
Bertina E. Lampkin (CAA) Chicago
Marjorie C. Laws Markham
James L. Rhodes Markham
John D. Turner, Jr. Markham
Valarie Turner Markham
Steven G. Watkins Chicago
Camille E. Willis Markham
E. Kenneth Wright, Jr. Chicago
   
Judicial Subcircuit No. 3 
Janet Adams Brosnahan Chicago
Daniel R. Degnan Chicago
Maureen F. Delehanty Markham
Denise K. Filan Bridgeview
Peter Flynn Chicago
Edward Harmening Chicago
Daniel B. Malone Chicago
Terrence J. McGuire Chicago
Allen F. Murphy Markham
Thomas W. Murphy Bridgeview
Patrick J. Sherlock Chicago
Kenneth J. Wadas Chicago
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 4 
John M. Allegretti Chicago
Thomas M. Davy Bridgeview
Peter A. Felice Bridgeview
John T. Gallagher Bridgeview
James J. Gavin Maywood
Edward J. King Chicago
John J. Mahoney Chicago
Edward M. Maloney Chicago
James G. Riley Chicago
Patrick T. Rogers Bridgeview
James M. Varga Chicago
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 5 
Patricia Banks Chicago
Loretta Eadie-Daniels Chicago
Timothy C. Evans Chicago
Rickey Jones Chicago
Casandra Lewis Chicago
Freddrenna M. Lyle Chicago
Jackie M. Portman Chicago
Dominique C. Ross Chicago
Diane M. Shelley Chicago
Robin D. Shoffner Chicago
Edward Washington, II Chicago
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 6 
Mauricio Araujo Chicago
Gloria Chevere Chicago
Anna M. Loftus Chicago
Robert Lopez Cepero Chicago
Marya Nega Chicago
Ramon Ocasio, III Maywood
Kathleen M. Pantle Chicago
Edmund Ponce de Leon Chicago
Beatriz Santiago Chicago
Leida Gonzalez Santiago Chicago
Raul Vega Chicago
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 7 
Tommy Brewer Markham
Anita Rivkin Carothers Chicago
William G. Gamboney Chicago
Carol M. Howard Chicago
Marianne Jackson Chicago
Robert D. Kuzas Chicago
Kimberly D. Lewis Chicago
Aicha MacCarthy Chicago
Patricia M. Martin Chicago
Judith C. Rice Chicago
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 8 
Ann Collins-Dole Chicago
John H. Ehrlich Chicago
Candace J. Fabri Chicago
John J. Fleming Chicago
Celia G. Gamrath Chicago
Robert E. Gordon (CAA) Chicago
Deborah J. Gubin Chicago
Thomas J. Lipscomb Chicago
Laura C. Liu (CAA) Chicago
Mary Lane Mikva Chicago
Sheryl A. Pethers Chicago
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 9 
Larry Axelrood Chicago
Steven James Bernstein Chicago
Jeanne R. Cleveland Chicago
Jerry A. Esrig Chicago
Megan E. Goldish Chicago
Anjana M. J. Hansen Chicago
Moshe Jacobius Chicago
Lionel Jean-Baptiste Chicago
Geary W. Kull Maywood
Marvin P. Luckman Chicago
Abbey Fishman Romanek Chicago
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 10 
Thomas R. Allen Chicago
Diana L. Kenworthy Chicago
Anthony C. Kyriakopoulos Chicago
James M. McGing Chicago
Clare E. McWilliams Chicago
William Timothy O'Brien Skokie
Eileen O'Neill Burke Chicago
Eve M. Reilly Chicago
Donald J. Suriano Chicago
Ursula Walowski Chicago
Gregory J. Wojkowski Chicago
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 11
Ronald F. Bartkowicz Chicago
Michael R. Clancy Chicago
Ann Finley Collins Maywood
Paula M. Daleo Maywood
Kathleen G. Kennedy Chicago
Lisa Ann Marino Chicago
Marc W. Martin Rolling Meadows
Dennis M. McGuire Chicago
Pamela McLean Meyerson Chicago
Mary Colleen Roberts Chicago
Judicial Subcircuit No. 12
Grace G. Dickler Chicago
Roger G. Fein Chicago
Ellen L. Flannigan Chicago
Kay M. Hanlon Rolling Meadows
Joseph G. Kazmierski, Jr. Chicago
Pamela E. Loza Chicago
William O. Maki Rolling Meadows
Veronica B. Mathein Chicago
James P. Pieczonka Chicago
Andrea M. Schleifer Chicago
Sandra Tristano Rolling Meadows
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 13
Martin S. Agran Rolling Meadows
Clayton J. Crane Chicago
John J. Curry, Jr. Chicago
Thomas P. Fecarotta, Jr. Rolling Meadows
Martin C. Kelley Rolling Meadows
Thomas J. Kelley Chicago
Margarita Kulys Hoffman Chicago
Jeffrey Lawrence Chicago
Jill Cerone Marisie Rolling Meadows
Ann O'Donnell Chicago
Paul S. Pavlus Skokie
 
Judicial Subcircuit No. 14
Edward A. Arce Chicago
Robert W. Bertucci Chicago
James R. Brown Chicago
Rodolfo Garcia Chicago
Raymond L. Jagielski Bridgeview
William G. Lacy Chicago
Lisa Ruble Murphy Chicago
James N. O'Hara Chicago
Daniel J. Pierce (CAA) Chicago
Regina A. Scannicchio Chicago
Maura Slattery Boyle Chicago
Judicial Subcircuit No. 15
Daniel P. Brennan Chicago
Charles Burns Chicago
Patrick K. Coughlin Chicago
Anna Helen Demacopoulos Markham
John C. Griffin Chicago
Linzey D. Jones Bridgeview
Christopher E. Lawler Markham
James Ryan Chicago
George Scully, Jr. Chicago
Frank G. Zelezinski Markham
 
 
Associate Judges
   
Carmen K. Aguilar Bridgeview
Gregory E. Ahern Jr. Chicago
David B. Atkins Chicago
Callie L. Baird Skokie
Mark J. Ballard Chicago
Patrice Ball-Reed Chicago
Helaine L. Berger Chicago
Laura Bertucci Smith Chicago
Samuel J. Betar, III Rolling Meadows
Shauna L. Boliker Chicago
Adam D. Bourgeois, Jr. Chicago
Yolande M. Bourgeois Chicago
Darron E. Bowden Markham
Karen J. Bowes Chicago
William Stewart Boyd Chicago
Elizabeth M. Budzinski Chicago
Clarence Lewis Burch Chicago
Anthony John Calabrese Chicago
Matthew J. Carmody Chicago
John Thomas Carr Chicago
James R. Carroll Chicago
Joseph M. Cataldo Rolling Meadows
Timothy J. Chambers Skokie
Peggy Chiampas Chicago
Joseph M. Claps Chicago
LaGuina Clay-Herron Chicago
Robert J. Clifford Markham
Neil H. Cohen Chicago
Susan M. Coleman Chicago
Thomas J. Condon Markham
Stephen J. Connolly Bridgeview
Lisa R. Curcio Chicago
Israel A. Desierto Chicago
Thomas M. Donnelly Chicago
Melissa A. Durkin Chicago
Lauren Gottainer Edidin Skokie
Maureen P. Feerick Bridgeview
Fé Fernandez Chicago
Brian K. Flaherty Markham
Lawrence E. Flood Chicago
Thomas V. Gainer, Jr. Chicago
Nicholas Geanopoulos Chicago
Daniel T. Gillespie Chicago
Pamela Hughes Gillespie Chicago
Susan Fox Gillis Chicago
Gregory R. Ginex Maywood
Steven J. Goebel Chicago
Renee G. Goldfarb Chicago
William E. Gomolinski Chicago
Joel L. Greenblatt Rolling Meadows
Maxwell Griffin, Jr. Chicago
David E. Haracz Chicago
Donald R. Havis Bridgeview
Thomas Joseph Hennelly Chicago
Arthur F. Hill, Jr. Chicago
Stanley L. Hill Maywood
Earl B. Hoffenberg Skokie
Michael J. Hood Skokie
John L. Huff Chicago
Bridget J. Hughes Rolling Meadows
Colleen A. Hyland Bridgeview
John J. Hynes Bridgeview
William R. Jackson, Jr. Skokie
Lana C. Johnson Chicago
Moira Susan Johnson Chicago
Timothy J. Joyce Chicago
Michael J. Kane Bridgeview
James N. Karahalios Rolling Meadows
Nancy J. Katz Chicago
Stuart P. Katz Chicago
Carol A. Kipperman Maywood
Demetrios G. Kottaras Chicago
Joan M. Kubalanza (RAC) Markham
Maria Kuriakos Ciesil Chicago
Kevin Thomas Lee Maywood
Alfred L. Levinson Rolling Meadows
Neil J. Linehan Bridgeview
James B. Linn Chicago
Patricia M. Logue Chicago
Mark J. Lopez Chicago
Patrick F. Lustig Chicago
Thaddeus S. Machnik Skokie
Alfredo Maldonado Chicago
Ellen Beth Mandeltort Rolling Meadows
Brigid Mary McGrath Chicago
Patricia Mendoza Chicago
Mary R. Minella Chicago
Daniel R. Miranda Maywood
Martin P. Moltz Chicago
Thomas R. Mulroy Chicago
Leonard Murray Chicago
Raymond Myles Chicago
Rita M. Novak Chicago
James M. Obbish Chicago
Gregory M. O'Brien Chicago
Thomas J. O'Hara Markham
Marcia B. Orr Skokie
Michael F. Otto Chicago
Donald D. Panarese, Jr. Chicago
Joseph D. Panarese Chicago
Luciano Panici Markham
Kathleen Ann Panozzo Markham
Michael Panter Chicago
Linda J. Pauel Chicago
Alfred J. Paul Chicago
Angela M. Petrone Chicago
Michele M. Pitman Markham
Dennis J. Porter Chicago
Carolyn Quinn Chicago
Marguerite Quinn Skokie
Jeanne M. Reynolds Skokie
Hyman Riebman Rolling Meadows
Elizabeth Loredo Rivera Chicago
Steven Jay Rosenblum Bridgeview
Stanley J. Sacks Chicago
Bernard J. Sarley Chicago
Naomi H. Schuster Chicago
Richard D. Schwind Rolling Meadows
Joseph M. Sconza Chicago
Robert E. Senechalle, Jr. Chicago
Terrence V. Sharkey Chicago
Darryl B. Simko Chicago
David A. Skryd Chicago
James E. Snyder Chicago
Domenica A. Stephenson Chicago
Richard A. Stevens Chicago
Sanjay T. Tailor Chicago
Sybil C. Thomas Chicago
Elmer J. Tolmaire III Chicago
Mary S. Trew Chicago
Franklin U. Valderrama Chicago
Rena M. Van Tine Chicago
Gregory P. Vazquez Maywood
Peter J. Vilkelis Chicago
Steven M. Wagner Rolling Meadows
Allen P. Walker Chicago
Neera Walsh Chicago
Jeffrey L. Warnick Skokie
Lori M. Wolfson Chicago
Leon Wool Chicago
James A. Zafiratos Chicago
   
   
(CAA)  denotes Circuit Judge Assigned to the Appellate Court
(RAC)  denotes Retired Associate Judge Assigned to the Circuit Court