Loading
Quick Links
Legal Community
E-Business Online Services
Citizen Self Help
For Educators
Local Court Information:
spacer gif

Illinois Appellate Judges


Alphabetical Listing


Appleton, Thomas R. Fourth District
Birkett, Joseph E. Second District
Burke, Michael J. Second District
Carter, Robert L. Third District
Cates, Judy Fifth District
Chapman, Melissa A. Fifth District
Connors, Maureen E. First District, 1st Division
Cunningham, Joy V. First District, 1st Division
Delort, Mathias W. First District, 1st Division
Epstein, James R. First District, 4th Division
Goldenhersh, Richard P. Fifth District
Gordon, Robert E. First District, 5th Division
Hall, Shelvin Louise Marie First District, 6th Division
Harris, Sheldon A. First District, 2nd Division
Harris, Thomas M. Fourth District
Hoffman, Thomas E. First District, 1st Division
Holdridge, William E. Third District
Howse, Jr., Nathaniel R. First District, 4th Division
Hudson, Donald C. Second District
Hutchinson, Susan F. Second District
Hyman, Michael B. First District, 3rd Division
Jorgensen, Ann B. Second District
Knecht, James A. Fourth District
Lampkin, Bertina E. First District, 6th Division
Lavin, Terrence J. First District, 4th Division
First District, 2nd Division
Lytton, Tom M. Third District
McBride, Margaret Stanton First District, 5th Division
McDade, Mary Third District
McLaren, Robert D. Second District
Mason, Mary Anne First District, 3rd Division
Neville, P. Scott First District, 3rd Division
O'Brien, Mary K. Third District
Palmer, Stuart E. First District, 5th Division
Pope, M. Carol Fourth District
Pierce, Daniel J. First District, 2nd Division
Pucinski, Aurelia First District, 3rd Division
Reyes, Jesse First District, 6th Division
Rochford, Mary K. First District, 6th Division
Schmidt, Daniel L. Third District
Schwarm, S. Gene Fifth District
Seminara-Schostok, Mary Second District
Simon, John B. First District, 2nd Division
Smith, James Fitzgerald First District, 4th Division
Spence, Robert B. Second District
Spomer, Stephen L. Fifth District
Steigmann, Robert J. Fourth District
Stewart, Bruce D. Fifth District
Taylor, William Henry II First District, 5th Division
Turner, John W. Fourth District
Welch, Thomas M. Fifth District
White, Lisa Holder Fourth District
Wright, Vicki Third District
Zenoff, Kathryn E. Second District